Saint Lucia vs Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of: Received official development assistance grants for poverty reduction

Saint Lucia
0.02
in 2023
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
0.02
in 2022
Saint Lucia rank
106th
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of rank
106th

Received official development assistance grants for poverty reduction over time

  • Saint Lucia
  • Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
00.050.10.15200020112023

How they compare

Saint Lucia currently reports 0.02 against 0.02 in Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of, a difference of 0.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 23 shared years of data; in 2000 it was Saint Lucia ahead.

Saint Lucia ranks 106th and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of ranks 106th of 145 countries.

Saint Lucia has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Saint Lucia Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of Difference Ahead
2000s 0.045 0 0.045 Saint Lucia
2010s 0.036 0 0.036 Saint Lucia
2020s 0.04 0.03 0.01 Saint Lucia

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher received official development assistance grants for poverty reduction, Saint Lucia or Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of?
Saint Lucia, at 0.02 against 0.02 in Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of as of 2023.
What is the difference in received official development assistance grants for poverty reduction between Saint Lucia and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of?
0, with Saint Lucia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Saint Lucia and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of?
23 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2022.
How do Saint Lucia and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of rank globally for received official development assistance grants for poverty reduction?
Saint Lucia ranks 106th and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of ranks 106th of 145 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Our World in Data, published as Received official development assistance grants for poverty reduction. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Saint Lucia vs Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of: Received official development assistance grants for poverty reduction. Statizoid, drawing on Our World in Data. Retrieved 24 August 2026, from https://poverty.statizoid.com/compare/received-official-development-assistance-grants-for-poverty-reduction/st-lucia/venezuela-rb/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://poverty.statizoid.com/compare/received-official-development-assistance-grants-for-poverty-reduction/st-lucia/venezuela-rb/">Saint Lucia vs Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of: Received official development assistance grants for poverty reduction</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Received official development assistance grants for poverty reduction
Source
Our World in Data
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data)
Coverage
148 places, 3,322 data points, 2000–2023
Last refreshed